Villa Claus Inn 3*
| Wi-Fi | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Fitness/Gym Fitness centre |
| On-site Dining Restaurant | No pets allowed |
Offering a location a 6-minute walk from the Catholic church "Sanctuary of Carmen", Villa Claus Inn Tlalpujahua offers 11 rooms. You will find a restaurant at this hotel.
Guests may find Socavon de San Juan 3.7 km from the comfortable hotel, while Parque Nacional Rayon is 4.9 km away. Mining Museum of the State of Mexico is also located a 10-minute drive from the property. The Claus Inn stands 4.3 km from Santa Maria de Guadalupe Catholic Church, popular with pilgrims and tourists alike.
Featuring a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, the comfortable rooms include coffee/tea making machines as well as private bathrooms with a separate toilet and a shower. The rooms have a view over the garden.
Guests will find the restaurant Quinta La Huerta a 5-minute walk away.
- Local attractions
- Socavon de San Juan3.7 km
- Senderismo y ciclismo El ORO4.6 km
- Parque Nacional Rayon4.9 km
- EL Oro de Hidalgo Pueblo Magico4.3 km
- Museo de la Mina las Dos Estrellas2.1 km
- Mining Museum of the State of Mexico4.5 km
- Senderismo El Oro4.6 km
- Santa Maria de Guadalupe4.3 km
- Airports
- General Francisco J. Mujica International111 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- 24-hour reception
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Restaurant
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
- Fitness centre
Services
- Room service
In the room
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- 🌇
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Villa Claus Inn?
It will take a 5-minute walk to get from Villa Claus Inn to the city centre. - 🕗
When is the check-out time in Villa Claus Inn?
Villa Claus Inn guests must check out at 12:00. - 💵
How much will it cost to book a room at the comfortable Villa Claus Inn?
The minimal price of a room in the comfortable Villa Claus Inn is $105. - 🚪
What room types are available in the hotel?
The hotel offers Standard Twin Room, Deluxe King Suite, and Standard King Room to choose from. - 📧
Is there Wi-Fi in Villa Claus Inn?
Yes, Villa Claus Inn provides Wi-Fi throughout the property. - ❓
What is the cancellation policy at the comfortable Villa Claus Inn?
Free cancellation is provided at the comfortable Villa Claus Inn. For more information, feel free to contact the management of the hotel.